T:  051 446 0580 / 2
F:  051 446 0455
E:  info@simmentaler.org

Private Bag X 7002
Langenhovenpark
9330

___________________________________________
 
 

 
         ___________________________________________________________________________________________
 

     Sale Pamphlets
     Sale Results
     Sale Catalogues
     Semen Catalogues

 
         ___________________________________________________________________________________________
 

     Animal Enquiry
     EBV Enquiry
     Member Enquiry

     Member Reports

 
         ___________________________________________________________________________________________
 

     2017 Calendar
     Show Dates

   

 
         ___________________________________________________________________________________________
 

     Our Simmentalers
     Shows
     Events & Sales
     Videos

 
 


_________________________________________________________
◄  Back to previous page

Lichtenburg Show 2017 (National Simmentaler Championships)

Date:  24 - 28 April 2017
Judges: 
Martin Seyfferdt, Dr. Ollie van der Lingen & Joel Heroldt
42 Exhibitors - 360 Animals

Reserve Countess Champion Cow

Name DE VIL TE PRAGTIG
ID: 
JPD1343
Owner: 
JJC HOLLIDAY

Reserve Super Cow

Name VON-ADEL BREGNA
ID: 
NV1236
Owner: 
N VENTER JNR

Reserve Calf Champion Heifer

Name VON-ADEL FELIVRY
ID: 
NV1536
Owner: 
N VENTER JNR

Calf Champion Heifer
Interbreed: Calf Champion Heifer

Name GRASLAAGTE MMA1586
ID: 
MMA1586
Owner: 
MAHNE EN MAHNE BK

Princess & Junior Champion Cow
Interbreed: Jun
ior Champion Cow

Name SIMBERG MISSA
ID: 
JS1413
Owner: 
JD BERGER

         

Reserve Princess & Reserve Junior Champion Cow

Name KAALDOORNS ADELA
ID: 
ADC1486
Owner: 
AC COETZEE

Reserve Duchess Champion

Name LEEUPOORT ORAUKA
ID: 
PN1325
Owner:  
PJ NIENABER

Senior Udder Champion

Name LEEUPOORT BETOMBI
ID: 
PN13563
Owner:  
PJ NIENABER

Supreme, Grand, Senior & Countess Champion Cow
Interbreed: Senior Cow &
Golden Cup Champion

Name LEEUPOORT BETOMBI
ID: 
PN13563
Owner:  
PJ NIENABER

Reserve Queen Champion Cow

Name TAAIBOSSPRUIT LIEN
ID: 
PJO1111
Owner: 
CHRISMAR FAMILIETRUST

         

Duchess, Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Cow
Interbreed: Reserve Senior Champion Cow

Name TAAIBOSSPRUIT JASMYN
ID: 
PJO1289
Owner: 
CHRISMAR FAMILIETRUST

Super Cow
Interbreed: Super Cow

Name SIMBERG SADAU
ID: 
JS1015
Owner: 
JD BERGER

Queen Champion Cow

Name ERICO E1120
ID: 
E1120
Owner: 
EE SCHULENBURG

Junior Udder Champion

Name JORS AMORE
ID: 
SC1420
Owner: 
S BOTHA JNR

Miss Teen Champion Cow

Name VERA ROLIE 2DE
ID: 
CCE1511
Owner: 
DJ ERASMUS

         

Reserve Miss Teen Champion Cow

Name VERA ROOSNI
ID: 
CCE156
Owner: 
DJ ERASMUS

Interbreed: Reserve Tiny Tot Heifer Calf Champion

Name BOTHASIM BMB1613
ID: 
BMB1613
Owner: 
BM BOTHA

Calf Champion Bull
Interbreed: Calf Champion Bull

Name BTB MARK
ID: 
BTB1572
Owner: 
BOEKENHOUT TRUST

PhaseC Champion Bull

Name LEEUPOORT ZEPPELIN
ID: 
PN15612
Owner: 
PJ NIENABER

Reserve Supreme, Grand, Junior & Duke Champion Bull
Interbreed: Reserve Junior Champion Bull

Name LEEUPOORT ZISSOU
ID: 
PN14310
Owner: 
PJ NIENABER

         

Reserve Junior & Reserve Duke Champion Bull

Name STANSIM BIGMAC
ID: 
CSS1515
Owner: 
STANSIM SIMMENTALERS

Prince Champion Bull
Interbreed: Intermediate Champion Bull

Name PROTEA-SIM PASCAL
ID: 
PG155
Owner: 
G NIENABER & P OELOFSE

BLUP & Reserve Prince Champion Bull
Interbreed: Reserve Intermediate Champion Bull

Name PROTEA-SIM PABLO
ID: 
PG154
Owner: 
G NIENABER & P OELOFSE

Reserve senior Champion Bull

Name LEEUPOORT LOUBSER (ET)
ID: 
PN12179
Owner: 
PJ NIENABER

Reserve Grand & Senior Champion Bull
Interbreed: Senior Champion Bull

Name ERICO ROLBAL
ID: 
E1335
Owner: 
RAPOLE BOERDERY

         
NO PHOTO  

Reserve Calf Champion Bull

Name GULLAND FABIL
ID: 
MAD15169
Owner:  
MG DE JAGER

Interbreed: Tiny Tot Bull Calf Champion

Name BOTHASIM PETKA
ID: 
BMB169
Owner: 
BM BOTHA

Interbreed: Reserve Tiny Tot Bull Calf Champion

Name NAWINA ALBERT
ID: 
IP1620
Owner: 
MAAS-FAMILIE

Fred Dell with judges Martin Seyfferdt, Joel Heroldt and Dr. Ollie van der Lingen

 

 
 

Most points for:

EXHIBITOR OF CHAMPIONS:
1. PJ Nienaber, Rustenburg
2. JD Berger, Coligny
3. Chrismar Familietrust, Lichtenburg

OVERALL:
1. PJ Nienaber, Rustenburg
2. PA Abrahamse, Three Rivers
3. DJ Erasmus, Delareyville

GROUPS:
1. PA Abrahamse, Three Rivers
2. PJ Nienaber, Rustenburg
3. N Venter Jnr, Ventersdorp

FEMALES:
1. PJ Nienaber, Rustenburg
2. PA Abrahamse, Three Rivers
3. Chrismar Familietrust, Lichtenburg

BULLS:
1. PJ Nienaber, Rustenburg
2. Tendele Farms Trust, Senekal
3. DJ Erasmus, Delareyville

 
  
ABOUT US SIMMENTALER PURCHASE OF ANIMALS PUBLICATIONS
______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________
●  Objectives ●  History ●  Selection Aid ●  Journals
●  Mission & Vision ●  Standard of Excellence ●  Establishment of Cow Herd ●  Bulletin
●  Breed Recognition ●  Simmentaler Stats ●  Selection of Bull ●  Brochures
●  Values & Principles ●  Breed Identity ●  Quality Control ●  Pamphlets
●  Industry Leader ●  Simdex ●  Articles
●  2016 / 2017 Council ●  Polled Animals SHOWS & JUDGES
●  Technical Advisors ●  Fertility ______________________________________________________________________ LINKS
●  Office Staff ●  Certificate ●  Policy & Training ______________________________________________________________________
●  Clubs ●  Percentile Table ●  Judges, Examiners & Inspectors ●  Breeders
●  AI Bulls ●  Principles of Judging ●  Associations
FORMS & DOCUMENTS ●  Star Cows ●  Show Dates ●  AI Companies
●  Trait Leaders ●  Show Classes ●  Publications
CONTACT US   ●  Show Catalogues ●  General
 




2003 - 2017 Simmentaler SA
Terms & Conditions